Welcome to Ningbo Hooosi Industry Co., Limited (Ningbo Hooosi Optronics Co.,LTD)
Home > Products > OBP > OBP Module



OBP Module

Category:OBP Module
Code:HOO-OBP Module


 

Optical port definition

code

port

definition of ports

connector

1

T1

Connect with protectde equipment to west

LC/UPC

R1

2

T2

Connect with protectde equipment to east

LC/UPC

R2

3

T3

Connect with the fiber from west

LC/UPC

R3

4

T4

Connect with the fiber from east

LC/UPC

R4


Product

Optical Bypass Protection (OBP) Module is a kind of intelligent switching system applied in the field of optical transmission, which can automatically overpass the broken-down network nodes. When the network node is under the condition of breaking down, it can switch to bypass link to avoid the cut down of SDH network, which can make sure the whole network in a complete running status.

Specification

Wavelength range

1270 to 1610 nm

Insertion loss

≤1.2dB

Polarization dependent loss

0.2dB

Wavelength dependent loss

0.3dB

Switching time

5ms

Switch cross talk

55 dB

Return loss

45 dB

Fiber type

Corning SMF-28,

Connectors

LC/PC

Operating current

80 ~ 120mA

Operating voltage

4.5 ~ 5.5V

Operating Temperature

-5 ~ 60 °C

Storage Temperature

-30 ~ 80 °C

Package Dimension

LGX BOX LGX190*200*35mm)   /pane(220*40mm)

Sale service

Technical Support

Home  |   Products  |   Solutions  |   About us  |   support  |   Contact us
Ningbo Hooosi Industry Co., Limited (Ningbo Hooosi Optronics Co.,LTD)