Welcome to Ningbo Hooosi Industry Co., Limited (Ningbo Hooosi Optronics Co.,LTD)
Home > Products > EPON ONU > 1GE+1FE+1POTS+WIFI+CATV HGU EPON ONU



1GE+1FE+1POTS+WIFI+CATV HGU EPON ONU

Category:HOO-EP-ONU-2B
Code:HOO-EP-ONU-2B

Features:

HGU ONU, bridging and routing modes can be set

Dual mode ONU compatible with popular EPON OLT

Support loop detection, IGMP, IGMP snooping

802.1Q VLAN, QinQ, Cos, DSCP, QoS for priority of service

Support port speed, support for storm suppression

Support 802.11n 2T2R speed up to 300Mbps

Support No-auth, WEP, WPA-PSK and WPA2-PSK

Triple Solution Data, Voip and Cable TV(RF bandwidth:45~1000MHz, AGC function)

Support Telnet, CLI, OMCI/OAM and Web management

Support NAT, Firewall function

Support remote software upgrade

Product

1GE+1FE+1POTS+WIFI+CATV HGU EPON ONU

HOO-EP-ONU-2B

Product Description

HOO-EP-ONU-2B is 1GE+1FE+1POTS+WIFI+CATV EPON dual mode HGU ONU. It is designed for meeting the multi-services needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTO (office), FTTD (desk), FTTH (home) broadband access and CATV ,video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature Gigabit EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment from China Telecom. Small size dual mode ONU can automatically detect OLT and switch PON mode, it can be used as EPON.

It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a firewall function.

Specification

Items

Unit

Specifications

PON standard.

EPON IEEE802.3ah

Optical interface

SC/PC connector,1 EPON interface(EPON PX20+)Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBmTransmitting optical power: 0+4dBmTransmission distance: 20KM

Speed

Gbps

EPON: symmetric 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

nm

Tx1310, Rx 1490, CATV 1550

Interface

data

1FE 10/100Mbps

1GE 10/100/1000Mbps

Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

Wireless

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R 2 external antenna

Indicator

LED

PWR, PON, LOS, LAN(GE, FE), FXS(PHONE), WiFi, CATV

Operating condition

Operating temp: -5 ~ +55

Storing condition

Storing temp: -30 ~ +60

Humidity

%

10~90(non-condensing)

Power supply

V

DC 12V,1A adapter

Power consumption

W

≤10

Dimension

mm

185mm×122mm×33mm(L×W×H)

Net weight

Kg

0.32

CATV

Items

Unit

Specifications

Optical Connector Type

SC/APC

Input optical powerrange

dBm

-18~ +2

Optical return loss

dB

≥45

Wavelength

nm

1550 ±10

RF Output Connector

F

Imperial or metric

RF Bandwidth

MHz

471000

Slope

dB

0~2 (471003MHz)

RF impedance

Ω

75

RF output return loss

dB

≥14

RF output lever

dBuV

76±2@-15~0dBm

AGC Range

dBm

0 ~ -15

C/N

dB

≥47 @-7dBm

CTB

dB

≥60 @-7dBm

CSO

dB

≥60 @-7dBm

MER

dB

≥35 @-10dBm


Sale service

Technical Support

Home  |   Products  |   Solutions  |   About us  |   support  |   Contact us
Ningbo Hooosi Industry Co., Limited (Ningbo Hooosi Optronics Co.,LTD)