Welcome to Ningbo Hooosi Industry Co., Limited (Ningbo Hooosi Optronics Co.,LTD)
Home > Products > EPON ONU > 1GE+3FE, 4GE,4FE, WiFi and CATV EPON ONU



1GE+3FE, 4GE,4FE, WiFi and CATV EPON ONU

Category:HOO-EP-ONU-64
Code:HOO-EP-ONU-64

Power Supply

AC 100-240V / 50-60Hz,12V output power adapter.

Operating and storage environment

Operation:-5℃ ~ 55℃;Humidity:10% ~ 90%,no Gel

Storage:-30℃ ~ 60℃;Humidity:5 % ~ 90%,no Gel

Product

 EPON ONU

HOO-EP-ONU-64

Product overview

Thanks for using the HOO-EP-ONU-64 with telephone series products, including 1GE+3FE, 4GE,4FE, WiFi and CATV function are optional. These ONU are based on the mature Gigabit EPON Chipset (BCM6838) technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of 802.11n WiFi (2T2R), Layer 2/3, and high quality VoIP as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of China Telecom Technology standard.

Specification

Items

Unit

Specifications

PON standard.


EPON IEEE802.3ah

Optical interface


SC/PC or SC/APC(with CATV)  connector

Speed

Gbps

Upstream 1.25Gbps,downstream1.25Gbps

Wavelength

nm

Tx1310, Rx 1490;CATV 1550

Interface

data

4x 10/100 or 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. 10/100M Full /Half Duplex, 1000M Full Duplex.RJ45 connectors.

telephone

2x FXS,RJ11 connectors

Wireless

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R two external antenna

Indicator

LED

13 LED lights, For Status of POWER、PON 、LOS、WAN、WiFi、POTS、LAN、Pair、USB.

Operating condition

Operating temp: -5 ~ +55

Storing condition

Storing temp: -30 ~ +60

Humidity

%

10~90(non-condensing)

Power supply

V

DC 12V,1/1.5A

Power consumption

W

≤10

Dimension

mm

205×140×37(L×W×H)

Net weight

Kg

0.34

Sale service

Technical Support

Home  |   Products  |   Solutions  |   About us  |   support  |   Contact us
Ningbo Hooosi Industry Co., Limited (Ningbo Hooosi Optronics Co.,LTD)