Welcome to Ningbo Hooosi Industry Co., Limited (Ningbo Hooosi Optronics Co.,LTD)
Home > Products > GPON ONU > 1GE+3FE+WiFi +CATV GPON ONU



1GE+3FE+WiFi +CATV GPON ONU

Category:HOO-GP-1GE-3FE-ONU-64
Code:HOO-GP-1GE-3FE-ONU-64

Power Supply

AC 100-240V / 50-60Hz,12V output power adapter.

Operating and storage environment

Operation:-5℃ ~ 55℃;Humidity:10% ~ 90%,no Gel

Storage:-30℃ ~ 60℃;Humidity:5 % ~ 90%,no Gel

Product

1GE+3FE+WiFi +CATV GPON ONU

HOO-GP-1GE-3FE-ONU-64

Product overview

Thanks for using the HOO-GP-1GE-3FE-ONU-64 ONU with telephone series products, including 1GE+3FE, 4GE,4FE, WiFi and CATV function are optional. These boxes are based on the mature GPON Chipset (BCM6838) technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac WiFi (2T2R), Layer 2/3, and high quality VoIP as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment (V2.0 and above version) from China Telecom.

Specification

 

Items

Unit

Specifications

PON standard.

GPON ITU-T G.984.x

Optical interface

SC/PC or SC/APC(with CATV) connector

Speed

Gbps

Upstream 1.25Gbps,downstream2.5Gbps

Wavelength

nm

Tx1310, Rx 1490CATV 1550

Interface

data

4x 10/100 or 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. 10/100M Full /Half Duplex,1000 Full Duplex.RJ45 connectors.

telephone

2x FXS,RJ11 connectors

Wireless

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac

Max 866Mbps 2T2R, 2 external antennas,2 internal antennas

Indicator

LED

14, For Status of POWERPON LOSWANWIFIPOTSLANPairUSB

Operating condition

Operating temp: -5 ~ +55

Storing condition

Storing temp: -30 ~ +60

Humidity

%

10~90(non-condensing)

Power supply

V

DC 12V,1/1.5A

Power consumption

W

≤10

Dimension

mm

205×140×37L×W×H

Net weight

Kg

0.34

 

Sale service

Technical Support

Home  |   Products  |   Solutions  |   About us  |   support  |   Contact us
Ningbo Hooosi Industry Co., Limited (Ningbo Hooosi Optronics Co.,LTD)