Welcome to Ningbo Hooosi Industry Co., Limited (Ningbo Hooosi Optronics Co.,LTD)
Home > Products > Optical Amplifier > Optical Amplifier -32ports WDM



Optical Amplifier -32ports WDM

Category:HOO-HPOA-32W
Code:HOO-HPOA-32W

Features

Standard 19 inch 2U Rack YEDFA

32 output ports with WDM

Output powers rang from 32*16, 32*19, 32*22dBm

Output optical power adjustable -3~0dB

Wide input dynamic range(0 to +10dBm)

High Isolation input & output(30dB for max)

Web browser management

Automatic Power Control (APC) or Automatic Current Control (ACC)

LCD front panel display for local monitor

Remote management via SNMP (Ethernet Interface)

Product

High-Power Optical Amplifier

HOO-HPOA-32W

Overview

The HOO-HPOA-32W dual TV input Ytterbium and Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (YEDFA) are designed for using in CATV、FTTX and HFC application. It is optimized for 1550nm wavelength and is packaged in a 2U 19 inch rack housing. The product is flexible enough to perform all the requirements of CATV、FTTX and HFC applications. The device chooses a high performance PUMP laser and circuit (include ACC and APC) and optical output power is adjustable and flexible for network link loss budget. The HOO-HPOA-32W products also provide monitors and associated alarms for all vital characteristics. The status and management of the device can be monitored and managed either from the LCD front panel display &Web or remotely via Ethernet based-SNMP NMS. The device also support multiple optical output by build-in PLC splitter and FWDM (1310nm\1490nm) optical multiplexer for Triple-play FTTX network applications.

Specification

Description

Unit

Value

Conditions / Notes

EDFA Optical Specifications

Fiber Connector

nm

TV input:1550nm

COM:1550/1490/1310nm     SC/APC

OLT:1310/1490nm SC/UPC

Optical Wavelength

nm

1540 ~1560

Input Power

dBm

0~+10 (1550nm)

Recommend ≥3dBm

Output Power

dBm

32*16

32*19

32*22

Laser Bias Current

Pump

32*16dBm

3300mA±200mA

@+6dBm input

Alarm range: Out of

1500mA~4800mA

Laser Bias Current

Pump

32*19dBm

3100mA±200mA

@6dBm input

Alarm range: Out of

1800mA~4600mA

Output Optical Power Stability

dB

0.1

@+6dBm Input

Noise Figure

dB

4(max 5.8)

@+6dBm Input

Isolation

(Input/Output)

dB

30

Return Loss

(Input/Output)

dB

55

Polarization

Dependent Gain

dB

max 0.5

Polarization Mode

Dispersion

ps

max 0.5

Electrical Specifications

Communication Interface

RJ45

Supporting Web and SNMP NMS

Input voltage

VAC

90-265

+12/-48 V DC(optional)

Consumption

W

50 maximum

32*16/19

100 maximum

32*22

Fuse

A

2

Connector

IEC

Male power connector

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature

-5 ~50

Storage Temperature

-20 ~85

Storage Humidity

RH%

≤95

No Condensation

Mechanical Specifications

Dimension   (LxWxH)

mm

483 ´ 422 ´ 88

Carton:590 ´ 590 ´ 200

Weight

kg

Net weight  11.7

gross weight :15

32 port

Mounting

19” EIA rack, 2U Rack

 

Sale service

Technical Support

Home  |   Products  |   Solutions  |   About us  |   support  |   Contact us
Ningbo Hooosi Industry Co., Limited (Ningbo Hooosi Optronics Co.,LTD)